website
privacy policy


The Dutch version of this document prevails. This means that in the event of doubt, the Dutch text shall be binding.

Versie 1.2 – Laatst bijgewerkt: 30 augustus 2017


We respect the privacy of visitors of the website(s) and ensure that the personal information that you provide us with is handled confidentially. Personal data is processed in accordance with the requirements of the Netherlands Personal Data Protection Act (Wet bescherming persoonsgegevens, Wbp) and the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR, as of May 25th, 2018).
Data
We collect and process the following personal data through our website(s):
  • Emails and data sent through forms on our website
  • Information from candidates for the purpose of job application procedures
  • Website visitor information
Emails and form information
Purposes
If you fill out a contact or application form on our website, or send us an email, the information you sent us will be retained as long as the nature of the form or the content of your email is required for the complete answering and handling of it. This information is not used for other purposes. We process your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy as long as we keep them.
Data Retention
We do not store data longer than necessary. In many cases personal data must be kept for a considerable period of time to ensure that they are available when questions or disputes occur. The information you sent us will be retained as long as the nature of the form or the content of your email is required for the complete answering and handling of it.
Data Transfer
The information is not shared with third parties. In some cases, the information may be shared internally. Our employees are required to respect the confidentiality of your data.
Website visitor information
Purposes
We use Google Analytics to track how users use the website and how effective our AdWords ads are on Google search result pages. In this context, the IP address of your computer, the time of retrieval and the data that a visitor’s browser sends, may be logged and used for statistical analysis of visitor and click behavior on the website. In addition, we use this to optimize the operation of the website. We anonymize this data as much as possible.
Data Retention
The cookies (see below) that Google Analytics sets through our website are retained for at most two years. The anonymized and aggregated data will be stored in Google Analytics.
Data Transfer
The information obtained is transferred, anonymized, to Google. Google stores this on servers in the United States. Please consult the privacy statement of Google (which may change regularly) to see what they are doing with your personal information they may process through our website. This information is not provided to other third parties.
Use of Cookies
We make use of cookies when offering electronic services. A cookie is a simple small file sent with the pages of this website and stored by your browser on your computer. This allows us to combine various queries from pages of the website and analyze the behavior of users. You may refuse the use of these cookies, although this may limit the functionality and ease of use of the website.
Right for Website Visitors
Visitors have the right to view, change or delete any personal information that has been provided to us at that time. Please contact us if you would like to exercise this right.
Changes To Website Privacy Policy
We reserve the right to update this privacy policy. Changes will be published on this page.
Contact Details
You can contact us through the following ways:

We Riot B.V.

Transistorstraat 55a
1322 CK  Almere
The Netherlands

Email: info@we-riot.com

The Data Protection Officer (DPO) can be reached through the following email address: privacy [at] we-riot [dot] com.

website privacybeleid

Versie 1.2 – Laatst bijgewerkt: 30 augustus 2017


Wij respecteren de privacy van bezoekers van onze website(s) en dragen er zorg voor dat de persoonlijke informatie die u ons verschaft vertrouwelijk wordt behandeld. Verwerking van de persoonsgegevens gebeurt op een wijze, die in overeenstemming is met de eisen die de Wet bescherming persoonsgegevens (Wbp) en de Algemene verordening gegevensbescherming (AVG, vanaf 25 mei 2018) stelt.
Gegevens
Wij verzamelen en verwerken via onze website(s) de volgende persoonsgegevens:
  • E-mails en gegevens verstuurd via formulieren op onze website
  • Gegevens van kandidaten ten behoeve van sollicitatieprocedures
  • Bezoekgegevens website
E-mails en formuliergegevens
Doeleinden
Als u een contact- of aanvraagformulier op onze website invult, of ons een e-mail stuurt, dan worden uw gegevens gebruikt voor de beantwoording of afhandeling van uw vraag of verzoek. Deze gegevens worden niet voor andere doeleinden gebruikt. We behandelen uw persoonsgegevens conform dit privacybeleid zolang wij ze bewaren.
Bewaartermijn
Wij bewaren gegevens niet langer dan nodig. In veel gevallen moeten persoonsgegevens gedurende een aanzienlijke periode worden bewaard om ervoor te zorgen dat ze beschikbaar zijn wanneer er vragen of geschillen optreden. De informatie die u ons toestuurt wordt bewaard zolang als naar de aard van het formulier of de inhoud van uw e-mail nodig is voor de volledige beantwoording en afhandeling daarvan.
Gegevensoverdracht
De informatie wordt niet met derden gedeeld. In enkele gevallen kan de informatie intern gedeeld worden. Onze werknemers zijn verplicht om de vertrouwelijkheid van uw gegevens te respecteren.
Bezoekgegevens website
Doeleinden
Wij maken gebruik van Google Analytics om bij te houden hoe gebruikers de website gebruiken en hoe effectief onze AdWords-advertenties bij Google zoekresultaatpagina’s zijn. In dit kader kan met name het IP-adres van uw computer, het tijdstip van opvraging en gegevens die de browser van een bezoeker meestuurt, worden geregistreerd en gebruikt voor statistische analyses van bezoek- en klikgedrag op de website. Tevens optimaliseren wij hiermee de werking van de website. Wij anonimiseren deze gegevens zo veel mogelijk.
Bewaartermijn
De cookies (zie hieronder) die Google Analytics via onze website plaatst zijn maximaal twee jaar geldig. De geanonimiseerde en geaggregeerde gegevens blijven binnen Google Analytics bewaard.
Gegevensoverdracht
De verkregen informatie wordt, geanonimiseerd, overgebracht naar Google. Google slaat dit op servers in de Verenigde Staten op. Raadpleegt u de privacyverklaring van Google (welke regelmatig kan wijzigen) om te zien wat zij met uw persoonsgegevens doen die zij mogelijk via onze website verwerken. Deze gegevens worden verder niet aan derden verstrekt.
Gebruik van cookies
Wij maken bij het aanbieden van elektronische diensten gebruik van cookies. Een cookie is een klein bestandje dat met pagina’s van deze website kan worden meegestuurd en door uw browser op uw eigen computer of apparaat wordt opgeslagen. Daarmee kunnen wij onder andere verschillende opvragingen van pagina’s van de website combineren en het gedrag van gebruikers analyseren. U kunt het gebruik van deze cookies in uw browser weigeren, hoewel dit de functionaliteit en het gebruiksgemak van de website kan beperken.
Rechten voor websitebezoekers
Bezoekers hebben het recht tot het inzien, veranderen of verwijderen van alle persoonlijke informatie die op dat moment aan ons is verstrekt. Neem contact met ons op als u hier gebruik van wilt maken.
Wijzigingen website privacybeleid
Wij behouden ons het recht voor dit privacybeleid aan te passen. Wijzigingen zullen op deze pagina worden gepubliceerd.
Contactgegevens
U kunt langs volgende wegen contact met ons opnemen:

We Riot B.V.

Transistorstraat 55a
1322 CK  Almere
The Netherlands

Email: info@we-riot.com

De functionaris voor gegevensbescherming (FG) kan bereikt worden via het volgende e-mailadres: privacy [at] we-riot [dot] com.